Members ICC & ICG

Regular Members of the International Coordinating Committee

 

 Name                                Country                                         Organization

 

1.Ario Adityo                          (Indonesia)                  Institute for National and Democracy Studies

2.Cho Akira                              (Japan)                         Asia-Wide Campaign-Japan

3.Carol Araullo                       (Philippines)               Bagong Alyansang Makabayan

4.Binda Man Bista                  (Nepal)                          All Nepal National Independent Students Union

5.Ramon Bultron                    (Hong Kong)               APMM

6.Fatima Burnad                     (India)                           Tamil Nadu Women

7.Poguri Chennaiah               (India)                           APVVU

8.Len Cooper                            (Australia)                   Communications Workers Union

9.Rudi Hartono Daman         (Indonesia)                GSBI (Trade Union)

10.Demba Moussa Dembele (Senegal)                    African Forum on Alternatives

11.Bill Doares                         (United States)            International Action Center

12.Theo Droog                       (Netherlands)             Filipijnen-Nederlands Solidarity

13.Luis Dutan                         (Ecuador)                    Frente Popular Ecuador

14.Malcolm Guy                     (Canada)                     Immigrant Workers Centre

15.Kuusela Hilo                      (United States)         Bayan-USA

16.Wahu Kaara                       (Kenya)                       KENDEREN

17.Mustafa Kilinc                  (Germany)                Reality News

18.Elmer Labog                      (Philippines)            Kilusang Mayo Uno

19.Florentino Lopez Martinez (Mexico)            Frente Popular Revolucionario

20.Lyn Meza                           (United States)        Chelsea Against the War

21.Peter Murphy                     (Australia)              SEARCH

22.Nikos Noulas                     (Greece)                    Union of Working People

23.Jose Ma. Sison                   (Netherlands)         International Network for Philippine Studies

24.Antonio Tujan                    (Philippines)           IBON International

25.Nestor Villatoro                (Guatemala)            NNU/SPCA

26.Jang Chang Weon              (South Korea)        Asia-Pacific Solidarity Link Korea

27. Daphna Whitmore           (New Zealand)       Auckland-Philippine Solidarity

 

Alternate Members

 

1.Rey Casambre                      (Philippines)              Philippine Peace Center

2.May Kotsakis                       (Australia)                   Migrante-Australia

3.Dennis Maga                        (New Zealand)            Migrante Aoteraroa

4.Liza Maza                              (Philippines)               Gabriela

5.Malem Ningthouja            (Manipur)                    Campaign for Peace & Democracy Manipur

6.Rafael Mariano                   (Philippines)              Kilusang Magbubukid ng Pilipinas

7.Steve da Silva                     (Canada)                     BASICS Community News Service

8.Barbara Waldern                (South Korea)             TEA-KOR

 

Members of the International Coordinating Group:

  1. Jose Maria Sison – Chairperson
  2. Len Cooper – Vice Chairperson
  3. Carol Araullo – Vice Chairperson for Internal Affairs
  4. Bill Doares – Vice Chairperson for External Affairs
  5. Malcolm Guy – General Secretary
  6. Wahu Kaara – First Deputy General Secretary
  7. Antonio Tujan – Second Deputy General Secretary
  8. Theo Droog – Treasurer
  9. Lyn Meza – Auditor
Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *